Monday, 27 June 2016

Monday night ...

 Hai Dollies <3   Its coming to the end of monday!!!  woohoo lol well it is for me anyways,  heading to bed soon but ive been trying to do this picture all day and always something shiny distracts me as always haha   well it was something furry that distracted me today but im not going into details

right so ... erm ... omg... i love this mesh head!!!!  its sooo gorgeous! im so so happy i kept waiting for just the right one to be made before i got one, im so very happy with this one from catwa <3 i still look like me just so much more stunning!!!  ya think?  i hope so  the only thing i don't like about it id the forehead lol it seems kinda large but not everything can be perfect can it!

Ive been going through a few more " Piece of cake " folders today to and found a couple of amazingly fabulas gifts that you can still pick up !!


Hair : TRUTH HAIR - Loni @ Fantasy collective
image Collar : [Tia] - JOIA - Astapor Collar - Gold,  SL Anniversary GIFT @ Fantasy collective image
Tube Top : Vinyl - Schultz Tube Top @ Uber
Jeans : GizzA - Emma Bib Overall [Vintage Blue] @ Lost & Found
Necklace : (Yummy) - Talisman Charms - Dreamer @ N21
Flipflops : .Atomic. Gacha - Juicy Feet Watermelon @ Kawaii Project
Back Tattoo : {T'Ink} - Alinement  
Arm Tattoo :  *katat0nik* Cherry Panda V3  100% Donation @ H4NS
image Sunglasses : Pure Poison - Catsa SunGlasses, SL Anniversary GIFT @ C88 image
New Fuzzeh friends : O.M.E.N - My Pet Adventure - Safari Companion &  Beachy Companion
Toe Rings : Ama. : - Nautical Lovers Toe Rings : Wave @ Liaison Collaborative 



ok a bit of advice about the little fluffies, i couldnt find them in the omen store, i saw them at a gacha yard sale and fell in love lol ... they are sooo cute!!!  but when i chcked a minute ago seems they were in the last arcade but not in the main store yet... fingers crossed that will change, you can always check yard sales and snap one up, its worth it, so so cute!!!!


Copyright © 2015 Perfect Pinkness
. Distributed By Blogger Templates